Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot kernel is a light oil that hydrates and nourishes the skin, improves elasticity, tone and texture. It is a gentle oil, suitable for sensitive, dry and mature skin types. A great skincare alternative to people with nut allergies.
Fatty Acid profile of Apricot kernel oil: Omega 9 (Oleic acids), Omega 6 (Linoleic acid), Omega 3 (Alpha- Linolenic acid), Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Vitamin A.
Its high level of Unsaturated Fatty Acids make it non greasy, and its combination of Omega 3, 6 and 9 help relieve and prevent acne. This non-irritating, soothing oil is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving the skin smooth and soft.
To incorporate Apricot Kernel Oil into your beauty routine, try our Under eye treatment. Working in tandem with Bakuchiol, Sea buckthorn and Rosehip Oil. This synergetic blend reduces the look of dark circles and prevents future damage before it begins.This powerful yet gentle serum re-energises tiered looking eyes and fights signs of ageing.